Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and analyzed by DialysisIndia. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not access DialysisIndia website or DialysisIndia mobile application.

 

I. General
This privacy statement is applicable to all content of website of DialysisIndia, or any online/mobile application that refers to or links to this Privacy Policy (collectively, our “Services”). This Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you use a computer, mobile phone, tablet, television,any other media or computer resource to access our Services. It is important that you read the Privacy Policy carefully because anytime you use our Services, by proceeding ahead, you explicitly are providing consent to all the practices/ policies that we have set out in this Privacy Policy Document.

 

II. Personal Information
Personal Information, means and includes, all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identity of any individual, including but not limited to, name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, bank account details including details linked to credit/debit payment instruments, information about your mobile phone, any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the customer, whether to Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) and/or to payment providers to DialysisIndia. It also includes information obtained with consent from your mobile device like device location, device information (including storage, model, installed apps, wifi, mobile network) transactional and promotional SMS, communication information including contacts and call logs

 

III. Use Of Personal Information
We use personal information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, assess your interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against errors, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc. We may also use your personal information to send you offers regarding various services/facilities which DialysisIndia or its group companies may, from time to time, launch. We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at DialysisIndia.

 

IV. Disclosure
We will not voluntarily disclose your personal information to any third party but in exceptional circumstances, we may do so if we are required by a court order, by Government Authorities, by law enforcement authorities or by other legal processes or where it becomes necessary to do so to protect the rights or property of DialysisIndia and/or its group companies/affiliates, etc. We may also disclose your information to a third party as part of a merger, audit or transfer or any restructuring.

 

V. Cookies
A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. DialysisIndia uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information/ data/details will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

 

VI. Password Policy
Do help us protect your privacy by maintaining the secrecy of the username and password you use for any of our Services.

 

VII. Changes To This Privacy Policy
DialysisIndia reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy or any other of our policies/practices at any time without giving any prior notification; hence, you are requested to review the Privacy Policy periodically, to make sure that you are aware of any such changes. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to DialysisIndia website and DialysisIndia mobile application or any other media used by DialysisIndia for its Services. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting the same on our web site at www.DialysisIndia.com

 

VIII. Right to deletion
A user of the System has the right to request deletion of all data within the system. To request your data be deleted, please contact the contact-us, Privacy and helpline or email ID. In most cases, this request will be completed within 60 days. If circumstances require a delay to this deletion, DialysisIndia will notify you directly explaining the reason for the delay. Please note that in some cases, there may be a legal requirement to hold on to your data. Again, DialysisIndia will notify you directly if this is the case

 

IX. Consent To International Transfer Of Data
By using or participating in any Service and/or providing us with your information, you consent to the collection, transfer, storage and processing of your information outside India if required, consistent with this Privacy Policy. Please note that the data protection laws of countries to which your information may be transferred shall be at same level as that of India.

 

X. Data Retention
We take reasonable steps to ensure that information about you is available only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which it is processed, or longer if required under any contract, by applicable law, or for statistical purposes, subject to appropriate safeguards.

 

XI. Third-Party Links And Content On Our Services
Our Services may link to third-party websites and services that are outside our control. Further, DialysisIndia, its affiliates, and their directors and employees (“DialysisIndia”) accept no liability and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly (including special, incidental or consequential, punitive, or exemplary loss, damage or expenses) from your use of any mobile application or any site or inability to use by any party, howsoever arising, and including any loss, damage or expense arising from, but not limited to, any defect, error, omission, interruption, imperfection, fault, mistake or inaccuracy with any mobile or online application, its Contents (material, information, data, money market movements, news items, etc.) or associated services, or due to unavailability of any application or any part thereof or any Contents or associated services even if DialysisIndia are advised of the possibility of such damages, losses or expenses.

 

XII. Intellectual Property Rights
Please note that DialysisIndia retains all rights (including copyrights, trademarks, patents as well as any other intellectual property right) in relation to all information provided on or via this web site (including all texts, graphics and logos).

 

XIII. Consent
You consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose to DialysisIndia in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

 

XIV. Disclaimer
Kindly note that DialysisIndia does not collect personal information about individuals except when such individuals specifically provide such information on a voluntary basis. Upon such voluntary disclosure of personal information, we may further verify, collate or receive information about you from publicly and commercially available sources (as permitted by law), which we may combine with other information we receive from you. We may also receive information about you from third-party social networking services if you are already connected with those services. DialysisIndia shall, at all times, ensure to implement reasonable security practices and procedures (such as managerial, operational, physical and technical) for the purpose of protection and safeguarding of your personal data and information as the same is of vital importance to DialysisIndia . At DialysisIndia, we are strongly committed to protecting the personal and financial information that you submit to us. Personal information of individual users will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without your approval at the time of collection. However, please note that although we take reasonable steps to protect your information, no website, internet transmission, computer system or wireless connection is completely secure. DialysisIndia shall ensure to safeguard the security and confidentiality of any information you share with us. Any of your personally identifiable information obtained by us shall not be used or shared other than for the purposes to which you consent. However, despite our utmost efforts to protect your personal information, DialysisIndia cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us through our online services/ applications. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you accept that such transmission of your personal information is done at your own risk. Your information/inputs/queries as a registered user are required to serve you better and the same shall not be shared with anyone without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal data to agents or contractors of DialysisIndia and/or its group companies/affiliates to enable processing of transactions or communications with you “on need” basis. Your aforesaid information may be further used for assessment and analysis of our market, customers, products, and services and to understand the way people use our Services so that we can improve them and develop new products and services. However, it shall be on the basis that the agents are required to keep the information confidential and will not use the information for any other purpose other than to carry out the services they are performing for DialysisIndia and/or its group companies/affiliates.

 

XV. No Contractual Obligation
Please note that this Privacy Policy does not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party, nor is it intended to do so.

 

XVI. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of our Grievance Officer are provided below:

NAME:    Moulik
TEL:    +91-8920-588-114
EMAIL:    care@DialysisIndia.com